PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA & COOKIES POLICY

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ('PDPA'), this policy is to inform you of your rights and how Crescendo International College (CIC) collects and processes personal information for data processing purposes. The College privacy statement is subject to regular review, and you are, therefore, responsible to monitor any changes that may be implemented from time to time.

 

Crescendo International College takes the matter of personal information privacy very seriously. Most of the data collected from visitors of this site is treated as "personal information" and protected from public access. It is handled in accordance to relevant privacy standards and can only be viewed and disclosed by authorised personnel.

Note: By using this website, you consent to the collection / retention and use of your personal information in accordance with this policy.

1. The type of personal information collected
2. Purpose of collection of personal collected
3. Use and disclosure of personal information to other parties
4. Correction of personal information​
5. Use of cookies
6. Third-party links and information​
7. Complaints
8. Enquiries
The College only collects strictly voluntary information about you, e.g. when you provide us your personal details (such as name, contact details, email address etc.) by registering with us or when sending enquiries through the Website; and from your usage of the Website and any information you post on the Website, email or otherwise send to us.
Your personal information is not only kept for our record purposes but also to enable us supply you the goods, services and information you have requested and to help us make our Website more useful to visitors.
Information collected will be used to communicate with authorised individuals related to any issue relevant to their involvement with Crescendo International College. It may be limitedly disclosed to third parties in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ('PDPA') e.g. Malaysian Qualifications Agency (MQA), Ministry of Higher Education (MOHE), State or Federal Government Agencies etc. where required or authorised by law.
Website visitors have the right to access their personal information held by the College and to seek correction of those information if it is inaccurate, misleading, out of date or not complete.
Cookies are used to 'request' information from Website visitors. Its purpose is to remember your preferences and collect online traffic data - analysed using Google Analytics.
Airline Services Faculty of Crescendo International College's Website has links to third-party websites and information. They are only added if perceived to be relevant to our website users. The Faculty and College does not accept any responsibility for their content.
Complaints for any breach of privacy can be made to our CIC Advisory Bureau.
Should you have any questions about privacy at Crescendo International College, please contact our Marketing Department at +607-8636 888 or email us at admin@crescendo.edu.my.

COLLEGE LIFE

CONTACT  US

GALLERY

Crescendo International College, Airline Services Faculty

PTD204446, Lebuh Cemerlang, Taman Desa Cemerlang, 81800 Ulu Tiram, Mukim Plentong, Johor, Malaysia.

 Tel : 07-8610876      Email : info@crescendoair.com

Copyright © 2018 Skywings @ Crescendo International College (362221-T). Privacy Policy